PDA

View Full Version : hubs?


Redneck_04
11-25-2011, 07:48 PM
im switching the hubs on my dads tracker from auto to manual. is there anything that ihave to change other than the bolts? iread somewhere that i have to shim themanual hub out? anyways your 2cents r appreciated.

adam[cheers]

beagle..t
11-25-2011, 11:48 PM
havent heard of anything like that i thought they were a straight bolt-on

Redneck_04
11-26-2011, 01:36 AM
i just bolted them on tonight. iwill lock them in tomorrow and try them out